MPO Cassette Modules

Data Center

Amphenol's MPO cassettes are used for transitioning from MT based back bone assemblies to LC duplex for interfacing with SFP+ and other single fiber interconnects. Our cassette can be configured for the three standard polarity management methodologies in TIA 568-C.0 as well as methods used for QSFP+ 40GbE (40BASE-SR4) and CFP+ 100GbE (100GBASE-SR10).

Available options include:

  • Orientation of LC Keys in Same or Opposite direction
  • Orientation of the LC quad adapters in a six stacked or three columns of two
  • MPO to MPO options available for QSFP+ and CFP+ interconnectivity

Spec Sheet

Contact sales@amphenol-fiberoptics.com
or call 800-944-6446 for more information