MPO Loopback

Data Center

Amphenol has a complete line of MPO loopback assemblies used for network diagnostics, testing system configurations, and device burn-ins. The fiber is stored in a closed tab which has a small eyelet for attaching a lanyard. Our MPO loopback assemblies meet TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC 61754-7 for intermateability and are RoHS compliant.

The MPO Loopback Options Include:

  • 8, 12 and 24 fiber counts
  • OM3, OM4, Singlemode
  • Straight, Crossed, and QSFP pin outs configuration options available

Contact sales@amphenol-fiberoptics.com or call 800-944-6446 for more information