Fiber Management Panels

Products

Fiber Management Panels

Amphenol Fiber Optic Products division offers a complete line of LGX based rack mount panels for 19” and 23” racks, premises wall mount and NEMA rated outside plant panels. The panels can be configured to be patching, splicing or patch and splicing. The product line also includes a complete line or offering of MPO cassette modules for MPO trucks splitting to SFP+, QSFP+, CFP+ and CXP.

Features & Benefits

  • Made in the USA of powder coated steel
  • Complete line of cable anchors for rack or panel attachment
  • Custom preloaded panel options are available