High Density MPO Components

Products

High Density MPO Components

Amphenol Fiber Optic Products division has a complete line of MPO connector components used in high density, small footprint applications. The component line includes stackable MPO adapters, low profile pull tabs and flexible boots.

Features & Benefits

  • Improves the cable routing and avoidance of disturbing adjacent cables
  • Enables designers to place higher fiber counts into a smaller footprint
  • Ideal for QSFP+, CFP, and future 400G+ networks using MT based interconnects