Structured Cable Assemblies

Products

Structured Cable Assemblies

Amphenol Fiber Optics Products division manufactures a wide range of fiber cable assemblies for structured cabling applications using MPO, LC, SC, ST and FC connector on singlemode, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM1/125µm cabling.

Features & Benefits

  • 100% insertion loss testing
  • Available using OFNR, OFNP and LSZH (UL) listed premises cable options
  • Custom labeling and breakout options available