Contact Amphenol

For more information, please contact info@amphenol-datacenter.com

High Speed Backplane and Mezzanine
XCede®
XCede® HD
XCede® Plus
InfinX™

Amphenol TCS (ATCS)
200 Innovative Way, Suite 201
Nashua, New Hampshire 03062
Phone: (603) 879-3000

www.amphenol-tcs.com
marketing@amphenol-tcs.com

line

High Speed IO Connectors
ExpressPort SFP+
ExpressPort QSFP+
UltraPort SFP+ SMT
UltraPort SFP+ Stacked
UltraPort QSFP+ SMT
UltraPort QSFP+ Stacked
CXP
SFP
CFP2
CFP4

Mini SAS and Mini SAS HD
External Mini SAS

External Mini SAS HD

Splitter

AOC
QSFP AOC
Mini SAS HD

QSFP/QSFP+
QSFP+
QSFP

SFP/SFP+
SFP+
SFP

Mini SAS HD

Amphenol High Speed Interconnect (AHSP)
200 Innovative Way, Suite 201
Nashua, New Hampshire 03062
Phone: (603) 879-3000

www.amphenol-tcs.com
cages@amphenol-highspeed.com

line

Serial Attached SCSI(SAS) and Serial ATA (SATA)
6G SATA /Micro SATA
6G/12G SAS & 12G Micro SAS
12G SCSI Express(PCIe-SAS)

Memory Interconnect
DDR4 DIMM Connector
M.2 Connector

Amphenol East Asia Elect. Tech. Shenzhen Co., Ltd. (ASCA)
Block A3/A4, The 4th Ind. Dist. Of Ind. Headquarters
Dong Keng Road, Gong Ming Town
Shenzhen 518132
Phone: 86 755 2714 7945

www.amphenol.com.cn
marketing@amphenol.com.cn

line

Mini SAS and Mini SAS HD
Internal Mini SAS
Internal Mini SAS HD

Standard and Custom Power
Energy Edge
Energy Razor

Amphenol East Asia Limited-Taiwan (AMTA)
5F, No 361, Fusing 1st Rd
Gueishan Township, Taoyuan County 333
:+886-3-264-7200

www.amphenol.com.tw
info@amphenol.com.tw

line

Engineered Cable
SFP+
SFP 28 Gb
QSFP+ to QSFP+
QSFP 28 Gb tp QSFP 28 Gb
CXP
Mini SAS HD
SAS Internal Ribbon
PCIe Internal Ribbon

Amphenol Spectra Strip (ASPS)
720 Sherman Avenue
Hamden, CT 06514
Phone: (203) 281-3200

www.spectra-strip.com
Sales@spectra-strip.com

line

Mini SAS (6G / 12G)
12G 36P Mini SAS Straight to Straight
12G 36P Mini SAS Straight to R/A
6G 36P Mini SAS Straight to 4X Sata (Fan Out)
12G Mini SAS 68P Straight to Mini SAS 68P Straight

HD Mini SAS (6G / 12G)
HD Mini SAS 36P Straight to 36P Straight
HD Mini SAS 36P Left Side-Exit to Mini SAS 36P
12G HD Mini SAS 36P Straight to 4X SAS 22P and Power
12G HD Mini SAS 72P Straight to HD Mini SAS 72P

Slimline SAS cable- 24G (SFF-8654)
Internal 24G 4X SlimLine SAS Straight to Straight
Internal 24G 8X SlimLine SAS Straight to Straight

SFF-8639 (PCIe)
SFF-8639 68P Straight to SFF-8639 68P Straight
SFF-8639 68P Straight + PWR to 36P HD Mini SAS

Amphenol Assembletech (AST)
Center at Cypress Creek, Building C-3
20455 State Highway 249, Suite 100
Houston, TX 77070
(281) 340-6500

www.amphenol-ast.com
bwilliams@assembletech.com

line

PRIZM® Based Lensed Array Connector Systems
PRIZM® LT Assemblies
MXC™ Assemblies

High Density MPO Components
MPO Pull Tabs
MPO Loopback
MPO Stackable Adapters
MPO Flexible Boots

Fiber Management Panels
Cable Clamps
LGX Rack Mount Panels
High Density Rack Mount Panels
MPO Cassette Modules

Structured Cable Assemblies
Tracable Patchcords
MPO Cable Assemblies
LC Patchcords

Amphenol Fiber Optic Products (AFOP)
2100 Western Court
Suite 300
Lisle, IL USA 60532
(800) 944-6446

www.amphenol-fiberoptics.com
sales@amphenol-fiberoptics.com

line

Standard and Custom Power
CoolPower® SlimDrawer
CoolPower® Mezzanine Power
Custom CoolPower®

Amphenol Canada Corp (ACC-DT)
605 Milner Avenue
Toronto, ON Canada, M1B 5X6
(416) 291-4401

www.amphenolcanada.com
sales@amphenolcanada.com

line

Power Distribution
Single Layer Bus Bar
Multi Layer / Laminated
Enhanced Bus Bar Solutions

Power Cabling
Power Lug
Application Specific Cable Assemblies
High Power sheilded cabeling

Amphenol Industrial Products Group (AIPG)
40-60 Delaware Street
Sidney, NY 13838
(888) 364-9011

www.amphenol-industrial.com
powerlug@aipce.com

Amphenol Interconnect Products Corp (AIPC)
20 Valley Street
Endicott, NY 13760
Phone: (607) 754-4444

www.amphenol-aipc.com
powerlug@aipce.com

line

Wind
Neptune
Wind-Lok
Amphe-Power

Solar
H4 UTX
Hercules II
Solar Cable

Power Distribution
Amphe-309
Cable Glands & Cord Grips
Sur Lok
PT
Amphe-Lite
GT
Max-M12
Amphe-Lug

Amphenol Industrial Products Group (AIPG)
40-60 Delaware Street
Sidney, NY 13838
(888) 364-9011

www.amphenol-industrial.com
tech@amphenol-aio.com

line

Building Automation and Sensor Products
Telaire Building Automation Systems
Telaire Humidity and Temperature Sensors
Temperature Thermistors
Infared Temperature Sensors
Inrush Current Limiters
PTC Thermistors
Immersion Temperature Probes

Amphenol Advanced Sensors (AAS)
967 Windfall road
St Mary's PA 15857
(814) 834-9140

www.amphenol-sensors.com
StMarysCC@amphenol-sensors.com